2BHK flats near EON IT Park, Kharadi

Looking for a 2BHK flat near EON IT Park, Kharadi? Here are 26 areas ranked by what you'll actually pay — rent plus daily commute. Cheapest option starts at ₹14,000/month in Wagholi.

9 of these areas have Pune Metro access — useful if you want to skip peak-hour road traffic entirely.

Looking for a different size? 1BHK 3BHK 4BHK+ All types
5
areas within 15 min
8
areas within 30 min
22
areas within 45 min
26
areas within 60 min
₹14,000
cheapest 2BHK median
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Rent range Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Wagholi Best value East ₹14,000 ₹10,000–₹20,000 15 min · 7.33 km ₹7,916 ₹21,916 All modes →
🥈 Hadapsar Best value South ₹16,000 ₹12,000–₹24,000 13 min · 7.02 km ₹7,589 ₹23,589 All modes →
🥉 Mundhwa Best value East ₹22,000 ₹16,000–₹30,000 19 min · 6.95 km ₹7,515 ₹29,515 All modes →
4 Undri South ₹14,000 ₹11,000–₹20,000 29 min · 20.12 km ₹21,423 ₹35,423 All modes →
5 Kondhwa South ₹17,000 ₹13,000–₹24,000 31 min · 18.34 km ₹19,543 ₹36,543 All modes →
6 Katraj South ₹13,000 ₹10,000–₹18,000 35 min · 22.31 km ₹23,735 ₹36,735 All modes →
7 Bhosari North ₹13,000 ₹10,000–₹18,000 36 min · 22.55 km ₹23,989 ₹36,989 All modes →
8 Pimpri Metro North ₹16,000 ₹12,000–₹22,000 39 min · 22.62 km ₹24,063 ₹40,063 All modes →
9 Warje Central ₹18,000 ₹14,000–₹26,000 41 min · 22.65 km ₹24,094 ₹42,094 All modes →
10 Kharadi East ₹38,000 ₹26,000–₹52,000 4 min · 0.88 km ₹4,400 ₹42,400 All modes →
11 Chinchwad Metro North ₹19,000 ₹14,000–₹26,000 40 min · 23.36 km ₹24,844 ₹43,844 All modes →
12 Nigdi Metro North ₹16,000 ₹12,000–₹22,000 46 min · 26.78 km ₹28,456 ₹44,456 All modes →
13 Akurdi Metro North ₹15,000 ₹11,000–₹20,000 48 min · 27.97 km ₹29,712 ₹44,712 All modes →
14 Viman Nagar Metro East ₹40,000 ₹28,000–₹55,000 12 min · 5.64 km ₹6,132 ₹46,132 All modes →
15 Pashan Central-West ₹26,000 ₹20,000–₹36,000 32 min · 19.04 km ₹20,282 ₹46,282 All modes →
16 Pimple Nilakh West ₹21,000 ₹16,000–₹28,000 42 min · 24.56 km ₹26,111 ₹47,111 All modes →
17 Karve Nagar Metro Central ₹26,000 ₹20,000–₹36,000 33 min · 20.35 km ₹21,666 ₹47,666 All modes →
18 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹34,000 ₹24,000–₹46,000 20 min · 13.09 km ₹13,999 ₹47,999 All modes →
19 Pimple Saudagar West ₹22,000 ₹17,000–₹30,000 44 min · 24.72 km ₹26,280 ₹48,280 All modes →
20 Kothrud Metro Central ₹30,000 ₹22,000–₹40,000 35 min · 18.49 km ₹19,701 ₹49,701 All modes →
21 Wakad West ₹24,000 ₹18,000–₹32,000 46 min · 26.0 km ₹27,632 ₹51,632 All modes →
22 Kalyani Nagar Metro East ₹44,000 ₹30,000–₹58,000 13 min · 7.3 km ₹7,885 ₹51,885 All modes →
23 Aundh Central-West ₹32,000 ₹24,000–₹45,000 31 min · 18.78 km ₹20,008 ₹52,008 All modes →