3BHK flats near Kothrud / Warje Office Zone

Looking for a 3BHK flat near Kothrud / Warje Office Zone? Here are 26 areas ranked by what you'll actually pay — rent plus daily commute. Cheapest option starts at ₹20,000/month in Katraj.

9 of these areas have Pune Metro access — useful if you want to skip peak-hour road traffic entirely.

Looking for a different size? 1BHK 2BHK 4BHK+ All types
3
areas within 15 min
15
areas within 30 min
24
areas within 45 min
26
areas within 60 min
₹20,000
cheapest 3BHK median
# Area Zone 3BHK Rent Rent range Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Katraj Best value South ₹20,000 ₹15,000–₹28,000 22 min · 9.61 km ₹10,324 ₹30,324 All modes →
🥈 Warje Best value Central ₹28,000 ₹22,000–₹40,000 14 min · 4.7 km ₹5,139 ₹33,139 All modes →
🥉 Kondhwa South ₹26,000 ₹20,000–₹36,000 25 min · 11.47 km ₹12,288 ₹38,288 All modes →
4 Undri South ₹22,000 ₹16,000–₹30,000 29 min · 15.69 km ₹16,745 ₹38,745 All modes →
5 Hadapsar Best value South ₹25,000 ₹18,000–₹36,000 21 min · 13.05 km ₹13,957 ₹38,957 All modes →
6 Bhosari North ₹20,000 ₹15,000–₹28,000 43 min · 21.63 km ₹23,017 ₹43,017 All modes →
7 Pimpri Metro North ₹24,000 ₹18,000–₹34,000 38 min · 19.46 km ₹20,726 ₹44,726 All modes →
8 Karve Nagar Metro Central ₹41,000 ₹30,000–₹56,000 6 min · 1.73 km ₹4,400 ₹45,400 All modes →
9 Akurdi Metro North ₹22,000 ₹16,000–₹32,000 42 min · 22.21 km ₹23,630 ₹45,630 All modes →
10 Wagholi East ₹22,000 ₹16,000–₹32,000 40 min · 22.31 km ₹23,735 ₹45,735 All modes →
11 Mundhwa East ₹34,000 ₹24,000–₹46,000 23 min · 11.98 km ₹12,827 ₹46,827 All modes →
12 Nigdi Metro North ₹24,000 ₹18,000–₹34,000 46 min · 22.95 km ₹24,411 ₹48,411 All modes →
13 Pimple Nilakh West ₹32,000 ₹24,000–₹44,000 34 min · 16.04 km ₹17,114 ₹49,114 All modes →
14 Kothrud Metro Central ₹46,000 ₹34,000–₹62,000 0 min · 0.0 km ₹4,400 ₹50,400 All modes →
15 Chinchwad Metro North ₹28,000 ₹20,000–₹40,000 40 min · 21.1 km ₹22,458 ₹50,458 All modes →
16 Pimple Saudagar West ₹34,000 ₹26,000–₹48,000 36 min · 16.2 km ₹17,283 ₹51,283 All modes →
17 Pashan Central-West ₹40,000 ₹30,000–₹55,000 24 min · 10.52 km ₹11,285 ₹51,285 All modes →
18 Ravet West ₹29,000 ₹22,000–₹40,000 50 min · 23.3 km ₹24,781 ₹53,781 All modes →
19 Wakad West ₹37,000 ₹28,000–₹50,000 38 min · 17.48 km ₹18,635 ₹55,635 All modes →
20 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹52,000 ₹38,000–₹70,000 16 min · 6.31 km ₹6,839 ₹58,839 All modes →
21 Aundh Central-West ₹50,000 ₹36,000–₹68,000 23 min · 10.25 km ₹11,000 ₹61,000 All modes →
22 Balewadi Central-West ₹47,000 ₹34,000–₹65,000 28 min · 13.55 km ₹14,485 ₹61,485 All modes →
23 Baner Central-West ₹56,000 ₹40,000–₹80,000 23 min · 11.49 km ₹12,309 ₹68,309 All modes →
24 Viman Nagar Metro East ₹62,000 ₹44,000–₹85,000 30 min · 14.23 km ₹15,203 ₹77,203 All modes →
25 Kharadi East ₹58,000 ₹40,000–₹80,000 33 min · 18.14 km ₹19,332 ₹77,332 All modes →
26 Kalyani Nagar Metro East ₹66,000 ₹48,000–₹90,000 27 min · 12.8 km ₹13,693 ₹79,693 All modes →