Near Bagmane Tech Park under ₹45,000/mo

Good news — 8 areas near Bagmane Tech Park fit a ₹45,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹50k/mo Under ₹45,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 16 min · 5.43 km ₹5,910 ₹36,910 All modes →
🥈 Nagawara North ₹25,500 32 min · 12.46 km ₹13,334 ₹38,834 All modes →
🥉 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 22 min · 8.13 km ₹8,761 ₹41,261 All modes →
4 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹36,500 17 min · 5.77 km ₹6,269 ₹42,769 All modes →
5 CV Raman Nagar Metro East ₹38,500 11 min · 2.98 km ₹4,400 ₹42,900 All modes →
6 Banaswadi Metro North ₹36,500 17 min · 5.99 km ₹6,501 ₹43,001 All modes →
7 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 39 min · 14.82 km ₹15,826 ₹44,326 All modes →
8 Sadashivanagar Central ₹35,500 26 min · 8.45 km ₹9,099 ₹44,599 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →