Near MG Road / UB City under ₹45,000/mo

Good news — 11 areas near MG Road / UB City fit a ₹45,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹50k/mo Under ₹45,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Nagawara North ₹25,500 30 min · 11.26 km ₹12,067 ₹37,567 All modes →
🥈 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 21 min · 7.6 km ₹8,202 ₹39,202 All modes →
🥉 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹36,500 7 min · 1.34 km ₹4,400 ₹40,900 All modes →
4 Sadashivanagar Central ₹35,500 18 min · 5.0 km ₹5,456 ₹40,956 All modes →
5 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 36 min · 12.3 km ₹13,165 ₹41,665 All modes →
6 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 22 min · 7.22 km ₹7,800 ₹41,800 All modes →
7 Kengeri Metro South-West ₹25,000 32 min · 15.8 km ₹16,861 ₹41,861 All modes →
8 Malleshwaram Metro North-West ₹36,000 19 min · 6.94 km ₹7,505 ₹43,505 All modes →
9 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 43 min · 17.89 km ₹19,068 ₹43,568 All modes →
10 Banashankari Metro South-West ₹32,000 27 min · 10.91 km ₹11,697 ₹43,697 All modes →
11 Kanakapura Road South-West ₹30,500 28 min · 13.1 km ₹14,010 ₹44,510 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →