Near Hebbal Business Park under ₹45,000/mo

Good news — 8 areas near Hebbal Business Park fit a ₹45,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹50k/mo Under ₹45,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Nagawara North ₹25,500 14 min · 4.57 km ₹5,002 ₹30,502 All modes →
🥈 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 18 min · 7.1 km ₹7,674 ₹38,674 All modes →
🥉 Sadashivanagar Central ₹35,500 17 min · 5.12 km ₹5,583 ₹41,083 All modes →
4 Sahakara Nagar North ₹35,500 20 min · 6.38 km ₹6,913 ₹42,413 All modes →
5 Malleshwaram Metro North-West ₹36,000 17 min · 6.5 km ₹7,040 ₹43,040 All modes →
6 Yelahanka North ₹32,000 24 min · 10.45 km ₹11,211 ₹43,211 All modes →
7 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹36,500 20 min · 6.36 km ₹6,892 ₹43,392 All modes →
8 Hennur North ₹33,000 27 min · 10.13 km ₹10,873 ₹43,873 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →