Near Embassy Golf Links under ₹45,000/mo

Tight but possible — 4 areas near Embassy Golf Links fit a ₹45,000/month total budget. Options are limited but real.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹50k/mo Under ₹45,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 24 min · 8.86 km ₹9,532 ₹40,532 All modes →
🥈 Nagawara North ₹25,500 42 min · 15.48 km ₹16,523 ₹42,023 All modes →
🥉 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 38 min · 14.65 km ₹15,646 ₹44,146 All modes →
4 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 32 min · 11.56 km ₹12,383 ₹44,883 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →