Near Koramangala (Startup Hub) under ₹45,000/mo

Good news — 11 areas near Koramangala (Startup Hub) fit a ₹45,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹50k/mo Under ₹45,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 23 min · 8.88 km ₹9,553 ₹38,053 All modes →
🥈 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 29 min · 14.47 km ₹15,456 ₹39,956 All modes →
🥉 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 17 min · 6.62 km ₹7,167 ₹41,167 All modes →
4 BTM Layout South ₹35,500 20 min · 7.81 km ₹8,423 ₹43,923 All modes →
5 Kanakapura Road South-West ₹30,500 24 min · 12.55 km ₹13,429 ₹43,929 All modes →
6 JP Nagar Metro South ₹36,000 19 min · 7.55 km ₹8,149 ₹44,149 All modes →
7 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 30 min · 12.34 km ₹13,207 ₹44,207 All modes →
8 Nagawara North ₹25,500 44 min · 17.63 km ₹18,793 ₹44,293 All modes →
9 Bannerghatta Road South ₹36,000 21 min · 7.92 km ₹8,540 ₹44,540 All modes →
10 Banashankari Metro South-West ₹32,000 29 min · 12.0 km ₹12,848 ₹44,848 All modes →
11 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹36,500 25 min · 7.76 km ₹8,371 ₹44,871 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →