Near Bannerghatta Road under ₹45,000/mo

Good news — 9 areas near Bannerghatta Road fit a ₹45,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹50k/mo Under ₹45,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Kanakapura Road South-West ₹30,500 13 min · 6.52 km ₹7,061 ₹37,561 All modes →
🥈 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 9 min · 3.05 km ₹4,400 ₹38,400 All modes →
🥉 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 26 min · 9.55 km ₹10,261 ₹38,761 All modes →
4 Banashankari Metro South-West ₹32,000 19 min · 7.42 km ₹8,012 ₹40,012 All modes →
5 JP Nagar Metro South ₹36,000 6 min · 2.08 km ₹4,400 ₹40,400 All modes →
6 Bannerghatta Road South ₹36,000 7 min · 1.8 km ₹4,400 ₹40,400 All modes →
7 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 32 min · 15.14 km ₹16,164 ₹40,664 All modes →
8 Uttarahalli South-West ₹32,500 20 min · 9.34 km ₹10,039 ₹42,539 All modes →
9 Begur South ₹33,500 25 min · 9.36 km ₹10,060 ₹43,560 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →