Near Embassy Golf Links under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 12 areas near Embassy Golf Links fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 24 min · 8.86 km ₹9,532 ₹40,532 All modes →
🥈 Nagawara North ₹25,500 42 min · 15.48 km ₹16,523 ₹42,023 All modes →
🥉 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 38 min · 14.65 km ₹15,646 ₹44,146 All modes →
4 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 32 min · 11.56 km ₹12,383 ₹44,883 All modes →
5 CV Raman Nagar Metro East ₹38,500 20 min · 6.05 km ₹6,565 ₹45,065 All modes →
6 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹36,500 26 min · 8.41 km ₹9,057 ₹45,557 All modes →
7 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 44 min · 20.24 km ₹21,549 ₹46,049 All modes →
8 Banaswadi Metro North ₹36,500 25 min · 9.42 km ₹10,124 ₹46,624 All modes →
9 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 32 min · 12.64 km ₹13,524 ₹47,524 All modes →
10 Sadashivanagar Central ₹35,500 37 min · 12.85 km ₹13,746 ₹49,246 All modes →
11 Hennur North ₹33,000 42 min · 15.42 km ₹16,460 ₹49,460 All modes →
12 Kengeri Metro South-West ₹25,000 51 min · 23.0 km ₹24,464 ₹49,464 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →