Where to Live Near EON IT Park, Kharadi

Working at EON IT Park, Kharadi and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

EON IT Park, Kharadi is one of Pune's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near EON IT Park, Kharadi

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Wagholi East ₹14,000 15 min ₹7,916 ₹21,916
🥈 Hadapsar South ₹16,000 13 min ₹7,589 ₹23,589
🥉 Mundhwa East ₹22,000 19 min ₹7,515 ₹29,515
4 Undri South ₹14,000 29 min ₹21,423 ₹35,423
5 Kondhwa South ₹17,000 31 min ₹19,543 ₹36,543

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near EON IT Park, Kharadi

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Wagholi ₹10,000 15 min ₹17,916
2BHK Wagholi ₹14,000 15 min ₹21,916
3BHK Wagholi ₹22,000 15 min ₹29,916

How would you actually get to EON IT Park, Kharadi from Wagholi?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 15 min ₹7,916 Details →
🛺 Auto 15 min ₹5,805 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 15 min ₹968 Details →
🚇 Metro 14 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 27 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions