Where to Live Near Kalyani Nagar Business Hub

Working at Kalyani Nagar Business Hub and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Kalyani Nagar Business Hub is one of Pune's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Kalyani Nagar Business Hub

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Hadapsar South ₹16,000 16 min ₹9,215 ₹25,215
🥈 Wagholi East ₹14,000 19 min ₹12,468 ₹26,468
🥉 Mundhwa East ₹22,000 16 min ₹6,142 ₹28,142
4 Undri South ₹14,000 32 min ₹18,476 ₹32,476
5 Bhosari North ₹13,000 31 min ₹20,092 ₹33,092

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Kalyani Nagar Business Hub

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Mundhwa ₹14,000 16 min ₹20,142
2BHK Hadapsar ₹16,000 16 min ₹25,215
3BHK Hadapsar ₹25,000 16 min ₹34,215

How would you actually get to Kalyani Nagar Business Hub from Hadapsar?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 16 min ₹9,215 Details →
🛺 Auto 16 min ₹6,780 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 16 min ₹1,130 Details →
🚇 Metro 17 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 33 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions