Where to Live Near ICC Tech Park, Senapati Bapat Rd

Working at ICC Tech Park, Senapati Bapat Rd and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

ICC Tech Park, Senapati Bapat Rd is one of Pune's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near ICC Tech Park, Senapati Bapat Rd

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Katraj South ₹13,000 24 min ₹11,887 ₹24,887
🥈 Warje Central ₹18,000 21 min ₹8,751 ₹26,751
🥉 Kondhwa South ₹17,000 21 min ₹11,158 ₹28,158
4 Hadapsar South ₹16,000 18 min ₹12,837 ₹28,837
5 Undri South ₹14,000 26 min ₹15,625 ₹29,625

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near ICC Tech Park, Senapati Bapat Rd

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Warje ₹12,500 21 min ₹21,251
2BHK Katraj ₹13,000 24 min ₹24,887
3BHK Katraj ₹20,000 24 min ₹31,887

How would you actually get to ICC Tech Park, Senapati Bapat Rd from Katraj?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 24 min ₹11,887 Details →
🛺 Auto 24 min ₹8,783 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 24 min ₹1,464 Details →
🚇 Metro 25 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 49 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions