Where to Live Near Commerzone, Hadapsar

Working at Commerzone, Hadapsar and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Commerzone, Hadapsar is one of Pune's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Commerzone, Hadapsar

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Hadapsar South ₹16,000 3 min ₹4,400 ₹20,400
🥈 Undri South ₹14,000 18 min ₹9,342 ₹23,342
🥉 Mundhwa East ₹22,000 8 min ₹4,400 ₹26,400
4 Katraj South ₹13,000 24 min ₹15,118 ₹28,118
5 Wagholi East ₹14,000 24 min ₹14,738 ₹28,738

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Commerzone, Hadapsar

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Hadapsar ₹11,000 3 min ₹15,400
2BHK Hadapsar ₹16,000 3 min ₹20,400
3BHK Hadapsar ₹25,000 3 min ₹29,400

How would you actually get to Commerzone, Hadapsar from Undri?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 18 min ₹9,342 Details →
🛺 Auto 18 min ₹6,875 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 18 min ₹1,146 Details →
🚇 Metro 17 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 32 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions