2BHK flats near HSR Layout

Looking for a 2BHK flat near HSR Layout? Here are 41 areas ranked by what you'll actually pay — rent plus daily commute. Cheapest option starts at ₹28,500/month in Bommanahalli.

17 of these areas have Namma Metro access — useful if you want to skip peak-hour road traffic entirely.

Looking for a different size? 1BHK 3BHK 4BHK+ All types
3
areas within 15 min
14
areas within 30 min
30
areas within 45 min
38
areas within 60 min
₹28,500
cheapest 2BHK median
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Rent range Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Bommanahalli Best value South ₹28,500 ₹15,500–₹64,000 18 min · 4.96 km ₹5,414 ₹33,914 All modes →
🥈 Electronic City Metro Best value South ₹24,500 ₹13,000–₹46,000 24 min · 10.54 km ₹11,306 ₹35,806 All modes →
🥉 BTM Layout Best value South ₹35,500 ₹14,500–₹56,500 14 min · 4.41 km ₹4,833 ₹40,333 All modes →
4 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 ₹27,000–₹52,500 19 min · 6.79 km ₹7,346 ₹41,346 All modes →
5 Begur South ₹33,500 ₹14,500–₹48,500 19 min · 7.87 km ₹8,487 ₹41,987 All modes →
6 Kanakapura Road South-West ₹30,500 ₹26,000–₹43,500 26 min · 12.73 km ₹13,619 ₹44,119 All modes →
7 JP Nagar Metro South ₹36,000 ₹25,500–₹38,500 21 min · 7.73 km ₹8,339 ₹44,339 All modes →
8 Bannerghatta Road South ₹36,000 ₹14,000–₹61,500 22 min · 7.97 km ₹8,592 ₹44,592 All modes →
9 Banashankari Metro South-West ₹32,000 ₹24,500–₹41,000 31 min · 12.17 km ₹13,028 ₹45,028 All modes →
10 Uttarahalli South-West ₹32,500 ₹17,000–₹61,500 32 min · 14.15 km ₹15,118 ₹47,618 All modes →
11 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 ₹22,500–₹49,000 40 min · 16.17 km ₹17,252 ₹48,252 All modes →
12 Nagawara North ₹25,500 ₹8,500–₹48,000 54 min · 21.46 km ₹22,838 ₹48,338 All modes →
13 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹36,500 ₹13,000–₹62,500 36 min · 11.59 km ₹12,415 ₹48,915 All modes →
14 HSR Layout South ₹47,500 ₹29,500–₹57,000 3 min · 0.7 km ₹4,400 ₹51,900 All modes →
15 Sadashivanagar Central ₹35,500 ₹13,000–₹61,000 48 min · 15.39 km ₹16,428 ₹51,928 All modes →
16 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 ₹19,500–₹64,000 54 min · 18.87 km ₹20,103 ₹52,603 All modes →
17 Koramangala South ₹48,000 ₹41,000–₹85,000 12 min · 4.36 km ₹4,780 ₹52,780 All modes →
18 CV Raman Nagar Metro East ₹38,500 ₹14,000–₹62,500 42 min · 13.68 km ₹14,622 ₹53,122 All modes →
19 Malleshwaram Metro North-West ₹36,000 ₹12,000–₹63,000 42 min · 17.04 km ₹18,170 ₹54,170 All modes →
20 Banaswadi Metro North ₹36,500 ₹18,000–₹68,000 42 min · 16.72 km ₹17,832 ₹54,332 All modes →
21 Sarjapur Road South-East ₹46,500 ₹32,500–₹71,000 26 min · 7.72 km ₹8,328 ₹54,828 All modes →
22 Hennur North ₹33,000 ₹24,000–₹61,500 58 min · 21.52 km ₹22,901 ₹55,901 All modes →
23 Rajajinagar Metro West ₹39,000 ₹35,000–₹49,500 42 min · 16.92 km ₹18,044 ₹57,044 All modes →
24 Vijayanagar Metro West ₹38,500 ₹15,500–₹46,500 41 min · 18.33 km ₹19,532 ₹58,032 All modes →