1BHK flats near MG Road / UB City

Looking for a 1BHK flat near MG Road / UB City? Here are 41 areas ranked by what you'll actually pay — rent plus daily commute. Cheapest option starts at ₹10,500/month in Vijayanagar.

17 of these areas have Namma Metro access — useful if you want to skip peak-hour road traffic entirely.

Looking for a different size? 2BHK 3BHK 4BHK+ All types
2
areas within 15 min
20
areas within 30 min
33
areas within 45 min
39
areas within 60 min
₹10,500
cheapest 1BHK median
# Area Zone 1BHK Rent Rent range Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Vijayanagar Metro Best value West ₹10,500 ₹9,000–₹12,000 23 min · 9.66 km ₹10,377 ₹20,877 All modes →
🥈 Malleshwaram Metro Best value North-West ₹15,000 ₹12,000–₹20,500 19 min · 6.94 km ₹7,505 ₹22,505 All modes →
🥉 Rajajinagar Metro West ₹16,000 ₹12,000–₹22,000 21 min · 7.67 km ₹8,276 ₹24,276 All modes →
4 CV Raman Nagar Metro East ₹16,000 ₹12,000–₹22,000 26 min · 8.06 km ₹8,687 ₹24,687 All modes →
5 Hennur North ₹12,000 ₹9,000–₹17,000 36 min · 12.33 km ₹13,196 ₹25,196 All modes →
6 Bommanahalli South ₹12,500 ₹9,500–₹35,000 36 min · 12.3 km ₹13,165 ₹25,665 All modes →
7 Nagawara North ₹14,500 ₹10,000–₹26,500 30 min · 11.26 km ₹12,067 ₹26,567 All modes →
8 Hebbal North ₹17,000 ₹13,000–₹24,000 22 min · 9.12 km ₹9,807 ₹26,807 All modes →
9 Kanakapura Road South-West ₹13,000 ₹10,000–₹18,000 28 min · 13.1 km ₹14,010 ₹27,010 All modes →
10 Jakkur North ₹11,000 ₹8,000–₹15,000 38 min · 15.22 km ₹16,248 ₹27,248 All modes →
11 Kengeri Metro South-West ₹10,500 ₹8,500–₹16,500 32 min · 15.8 km ₹16,861 ₹27,361 All modes →
12 Banashankari Metro South-West ₹16,000 ₹8,500–₹22,500 27 min · 10.91 km ₹11,697 ₹27,697 All modes →
13 Jayanagar Metro South ₹20,000 ₹14,000–₹28,000 22 min · 7.22 km ₹7,800 ₹27,800 All modes →
14 Kalyan Nagar North ₹21,500 ₹14,000–₹50,000 21 min · 7.6 km ₹8,202 ₹29,702 All modes →
15 Marathahalli East ₹15,000 ₹11,000–₹22,000 42 min · 13.78 km ₹14,728 ₹29,728 All modes →
16 JP Nagar Metro South ₹19,500 ₹18,000–₹19,500 26 min · 9.66 km ₹10,377 ₹29,877 All modes →
17 BTM Layout South ₹18,500 ₹11,500–₹30,000 34 min · 11.23 km ₹12,035 ₹30,535 All modes →
18 KR Puram Metro East ₹16,500 ₹14,500–₹37,500 37 min · 13.22 km ₹14,136 ₹30,636 All modes →
19 Hoodi Metro East ₹14,000 ₹11,000–₹20,000 48 min · 16.28 km ₹17,368 ₹31,368 All modes →
20 Electronic City Metro South ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹18,000 43 min · 17.89 km ₹19,068 ₹32,068 All modes →
21 Richmond Town Metro Best value Central ₹28,000 ₹20,000–₹38,000 13 min · 3.71 km ₹4,400 ₹32,400 All modes →
22 Domlur Metro East ₹28,500 ₹13,000–₹34,500 18 min · 5.32 km ₹5,794 ₹34,294 All modes →
23 Banaswadi Metro North ₹24,500 ₹10,000–₹32,500 24 min · 9.17 km ₹9,860 ₹34,360 All modes →
24 Varthur South-East ₹13,000 ₹10,000–₹18,000 53 min · 20.08 km ₹21,380 ₹34,380 All modes →
25 Yelahanka North ₹17,000 ₹10,500–₹27,000 37 min · 16.72 km ₹17,832 ₹34,832 All modes →
26 Ambalipura South-East ₹16,000 ₹12,000–₹22,000 57 min · 18.65 km ₹19,870 ₹35,870 All modes →
27 Uttarahalli South-West ₹22,500 ₹15,500–₹30,500 32 min · 13.86 km ₹14,812 ₹37,312 All modes →
28 Kadubeesanahalli South-East ₹20,500 ₹17,000–₹21,500 46 min · 16.23 km ₹17,315 ₹37,815 All modes →
29 Begur South ₹22,500 ₹12,500–₹31,000 38 min · 15.21 km ₹16,238 ₹38,738 All modes →
30 Bellandur South-East ₹25,500 ₹25,500–₹29,000 39 min · 12.86 km ₹13,756 ₹39,256 All modes →
31 Koramangala South ₹33,000 ₹26,000–₹35,500 19 min · 6.63 km ₹7,177 ₹40,177 All modes →
32 HSR Layout South ₹31,000 ₹16,500–₹34,000 29 min · 9.76 km ₹10,483 ₹41,483 All modes →