3BHK flats near RMZ Ecospace

Looking for a 3BHK flat near RMZ Ecospace? Here are 41 areas ranked by what you'll actually pay — rent plus daily commute. Cheapest option starts at ₹34,500/month in Electronic City.

17 of these areas have Namma Metro access — useful if you want to skip peak-hour road traffic entirely.

Looking for a different size? 1BHK 2BHK 4BHK+ All types
2
areas within 15 min
11
areas within 30 min
28
areas within 45 min
38
areas within 60 min
₹34,500
cheapest 3BHK median
# Area Zone 3BHK Rent Rent range Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Electronic City Metro Best value South ₹34,500 ₹21,500–₹55,000 28 min · 13.78 km ₹14,728 ₹49,228 All modes →
🥈 Begur Best value South ₹39,500 ₹28,500–₹57,500 35 min · 14.09 km ₹15,055 ₹54,555 All modes →
🥉 Nagawara North ₹36,000 ₹24,500–₹73,500 58 min · 21.0 km ₹22,352 ₹58,352 All modes →
4 Uttarahalli South-West ₹41,500 ₹26,000–₹79,500 44 min · 20.96 km ₹22,310 ₹63,810 All modes →
5 Kalyan Nagar North ₹48,000 ₹34,500–₹95,500 42 min · 16.99 km ₹18,117 ₹66,117 All modes →
6 Kanakapura Road South-West ₹46,500 ₹35,000–₹68,000 39 min · 19.54 km ₹20,810 ₹67,310 All modes →
7 Banaswadi Metro North ₹54,500 ₹29,000–₹82,000 38 min · 14.01 km ₹14,971 ₹69,471 All modes →
8 KR Puram Metro East ₹55,500 ₹33,000–₹76,000 46 min · 13.29 km ₹14,210 ₹69,710 All modes →
9 Vijayanagar Metro West ₹46,000 ₹13,500–₹66,500 52 min · 22.38 km ₹23,809 ₹69,809 All modes →
10 Marathahalli Best value East ₹67,000 ₹50,000–₹90,500 19 min · 4.76 km ₹5,203 ₹72,203 All modes →
11 Banashankari Metro South-West ₹52,000 ₹29,000–₹87,000 43 min · 18.98 km ₹20,219 ₹72,219 All modes →
12 CV Raman Nagar Metro East ₹59,500 ₹53,000–₹91,000 40 min · 12.2 km ₹13,059 ₹72,559 All modes →
13 Kengeri Metro South-West ₹30,500 ₹24,000–₹49,000 56 min · 39.67 km ₹42,068 ₹72,568 All modes →
14 BTM Layout South ₹64,000 ₹28,500–₹78,500 29 min · 11.08 km ₹11,876 ₹75,876 All modes →
15 Varthur South-East ₹68,000 ₹57,000–₹81,000 23 min · 7.71 km ₹8,318 ₹76,318 All modes →
16 Ambalipura South-East ₹71,000 ₹55,500–₹87,500 20 min · 6.95 km ₹7,515 ₹78,515 All modes →
17 JP Nagar Metro South ₹63,000 ₹33,500–₹90,000 35 min · 14.53 km ₹15,520 ₹78,520 All modes →
18 Hennur North ₹57,000 ₹39,000–₹88,000 58 min · 20.45 km ₹21,771 ₹78,771 All modes →
19 Malleshwaram Metro North-West ₹57,000 ₹49,500–₹92,000 52 min · 22.42 km ₹23,852 ₹80,852 All modes →
20 Haralur Road South-East ₹72,500 ₹56,500–₹86,000 25 min · 8.66 km ₹9,321 ₹81,821 All modes →
21 Bannerghatta Road South ₹67,000 ₹46,000–₹88,000 36 min · 14.78 km ₹15,784 ₹82,784 All modes →
22 Kadubeesanahalli South-East ₹78,500 ₹50,000–₹86,000 13 min · 3.78 km ₹4,400 ₹82,900 All modes →
23 Domlur Metro East ₹71,500 ₹29,000–₹89,000 35 min · 10.67 km ₹11,444 ₹82,944 All modes →
24 Jayanagar Metro South ₹69,000 ₹34,500–₹93,000 34 min · 13.6 km ₹14,538 ₹83,538 All modes →
25 Whitefield Metro East ₹73,000 ₹36,000–₹91,000 30 min · 10.04 km ₹10,778 ₹83,778 All modes →
26 Sarjapur Road South-East ₹78,000 ₹49,500–₹90,000 18 min · 5.73 km ₹6,227 ₹84,227 All modes →
27 Panathur South-East ₹74,000 ₹46,000–₹93,000 44 min · 9.85 km ₹10,578 ₹84,578 All modes →
28 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹67,500 ₹45,500–₹86,500 47 min · 16.08 km ₹17,156 ₹84,656 All modes →
29 HSR Layout South ₹76,500 ₹56,000–₹83,000 22 min · 8.36 km ₹9,004 ₹85,504 All modes →
30 Bellandur South-East ₹82,500 ₹42,000–₹86,000 9 min · 3.1 km ₹4,400 ₹86,900 All modes →
31 Bommanahalli South ₹74,000 ₹40,500–₹79,000 36 min · 12.23 km ₹13,091 ₹87,091 All modes →
32 Yelahanka North ₹53,500 ₹30,000–₹97,500 72 min · 32.2 km ₹34,179 ₹87,679 All modes →
33 Hoodi Metro East ₹77,000 ₹54,000–₹93,000 33 min · 10.06 km ₹10,799 ₹87,799 All modes →
34 Indiranagar Metro East ₹77,000 ₹72,500–₹86,500 39 min · 12.52 km ₹13,397 ₹90,397 All modes →
35 Sahakara Nagar North ₹66,500 ₹44,000–₹89,500 63 min · 23.84 km ₹25,351 ₹91,851 All modes →
36 Koramangala South ₹82,500 ₹65,000–₹84,500 24 min · 9.74 km ₹10,461 ₹92,961 All modes →
37 Hebbal North ₹69,500 ₹36,000–₹81,500 55 min · 22.89 km ₹24,348 ₹93,848 All modes →
38 Sadashivanagar Central ₹73,000 ₹46,000–₹93,000 59 min · 21.19 km ₹22,553 ₹95,553 All modes →
39 Jakkur North ₹73,000 ₹38,000–₹82,500 69 min · 27.05 km ₹28,741 ₹101,741 All modes →
40 Richmond Town Metro Central ₹89,000 ₹73,000–₹90,000 42 min · 14.54 km ₹15,530 ₹104,530 All modes →
41 Rajajinagar Metro West ₹89,000 ₹67,500–₹84,000 52 min · 22.31 km ₹23,735 ₹112,735 All modes →

Total/mo = 3BHK median rent + daily cab commute (22 working days). Times are peak-hour — not free-flow. How we calculate this →

Rent data last updated: 10 May 2026

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest 3BHK flat near RMZ Ecospace, Bangalore?
Electronic City is the most affordable option near RMZ Ecospace with a 3BHK median rent of ₹34,500/month and a peak-hour commute of 28 minutes. Total monthly cost (rent + cab commute): ₹49,228.
How many residential areas are within 30 minutes of RMZ Ecospace?
Based on peak-hour traffic data (7–10 AM / 5–8 PM), 11 residential areas are within 30 minutes of RMZ Ecospace by cab. These estimates account for Bangalore's heavy peak-hour congestion — free-flow times would be significantly shorter.
Which areas near RMZ Ecospace have Namma Metro connectivity?
The following areas near RMZ Ecospace are metro-accessible: Electronic City, Banaswadi, KR Puram, Vijayanagar, Banashankari. Choosing a metro-connected area lets you use a ₹935/month metro pass instead of daily cab fares, which can save ₹5,000–₹15,000/month.
What is the total monthly budget needed for a 3BHK near RMZ Ecospace?
Total monthly cost (rent + cab commute) near RMZ Ecospace ranges from ₹49,228 in Electronic City to ₹112,735 in Rajajinagar. The median across all areas is approximately ₹80,404/month.
Is it better to rent a 3BHK close to RMZ Ecospace or farther away?
Not always. Areas closer to RMZ Ecospace often charge higher rent that outweighs the commute saving. Our rankings factor in both — the top-ranked area gives the lowest combined rent + commute cost, which is the number that actually matters for monthly budgeting.