Best areas to live near Financial District

Working at Financial District? Here are 5 areas ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — rent plus your daily commute. All times are peak-hour, not Google Maps best-case.

BHK type: 1 BHK 2 BHK 3 BHK 4 BHK+
Budget (2BHK total/mo): Under ₹30k Under ₹35k Under ₹40k Under ₹45k Under ₹50k
3
areas within 15 min
12
areas within 30 min
21
areas within 45 min
24
areas within 60 min
₹30,000
cheapest 4BHK+ nearby
# Area Zone 4BHK+ Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Tolichowki Best value West ₹30,000 22 min · 9.65 km ₹10,366 ₹40,366 All modes →
🥈 Nallagandla West ₹77,000 9 min · 4.41 km ₹4,833 ₹81,833 All modes →
🥉 Dilsukhnagar Metro Best value East ₹59,000 52 min · 23.08 km ₹24,548 ₹83,548 All modes →
4 LB Nagar Metro Best value East ₹58,000 61 min · 27.27 km ₹28,973 ₹86,973 All modes →
5 Attapur South ₹78,500 25 min · 12.99 km ₹13,893 ₹92,393 All modes →

Commute times reflect actual Hyderabad peak-hour traffic — not free-flow speeds. Total/mo = rent + daily cab to office (22 working days). How we calculate this →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 4BHK+ rent Commute/mo

Rent data last updated: 16 May 2026