Where to Live Near Financial District

Working at Financial District and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Financial District is one of Hyderabad's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Financial District

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Miyapur Metro North-West ₹14,000 27 min ₹12,626 ₹26,626
🥈 Attapur South ₹14,000 25 min ₹13,893 ₹27,893
🥉 Narsingi West ₹18,000 37 min ₹10,947 ₹28,947
4 Manikonda West ₹21,000 23 min ₹8,825 ₹29,825
5 KPHB Colony Metro North-West ₹15,000 29 min ₹14,928 ₹29,928

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Financial District

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Kokapet ₹15,000 14 min ₹20,762
2BHK Miyapur ₹14,000 27 min ₹26,626
3BHK Attapur ₹23,000 25 min ₹36,893

How would you actually get to Financial District from Miyapur?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 27 min ₹12,626 Details →
🛺 Auto 27 min ₹9,338 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 27 min ₹1,556 Details →
🚇 Metro 24 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 46 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions