Best areas to live near Kokapet Business Hub

Working at Kokapet Business Hub? Here are 5 areas ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — rent plus your daily commute. All times are peak-hour, not Google Maps best-case.

BHK type: 1 BHK 2 BHK 3 BHK 4 BHK+
Budget (2BHK total/mo): Under ₹30k Under ₹35k Under ₹40k Under ₹45k Under ₹50k
1
areas within 15 min
9
areas within 30 min
16
areas within 45 min
22
areas within 60 min
₹30,000
cheapest 4BHK+ nearby
# Area Zone 4BHK+ Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Tolichowki Best value West ₹30,000 29 min · 15.65 km ₹16,702 ₹46,702 All modes →
🥈 Nallagandla West ₹77,000 16 min · 8.07 km ₹8,698 ₹85,698 All modes →
🥉 Dilsukhnagar Metro Best value East ₹59,000 60 min · 29.08 km ₹30,884 ₹89,884 All modes →
4 Attapur South ₹78,500 29 min · 14.68 km ₹15,678 ₹94,178 All modes →
5 LB Nagar Metro Best value East ₹58,000 66 min · 36.48 km ₹38,699 ₹96,699 All modes →

Commute times reflect actual Hyderabad peak-hour traffic — not free-flow speeds. Total/mo = rent + daily cab to office (22 working days). How we calculate this →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 4BHK+ rent Commute/mo

Rent data last updated: 16 May 2026