Where to Live Near Kokapet Business Hub

Working at Kokapet Business Hub and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Kokapet Business Hub is one of Hyderabad's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Kokapet Business Hub

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Narsingi West ₹18,000 32 min ₹9,395 ₹27,395
🥈 Attapur South ₹14,000 29 min ₹15,678 ₹29,678
🥉 Kokapet West ₹25,000 13 min ₹5,477 ₹30,477
4 Miyapur Metro North-West ₹14,000 31 min ₹18,709 ₹32,709
5 Manikonda West ₹21,000 27 min ₹12,647 ₹33,647

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Kokapet Business Hub

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Kokapet ₹15,000 13 min ₹20,477
2BHK Narsingi ₹18,000 32 min ₹27,395
3BHK Attapur ₹23,000 29 min ₹38,678

How would you actually get to Kokapet Business Hub from Narsingi?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 32 min ₹9,395 Details →
🛺 Auto 32 min ₹6,914 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 32 min ₹1,152 Details →
🚇 Metro 6 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 12 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions