Best areas to live near Manikonda / Lanco Hills

Working at Manikonda / Lanco Hills? Here are 5 areas ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — rent plus your daily commute. All times are peak-hour, not Google Maps best-case.

BHK type: 1 BHK 2 BHK 3 BHK 4 BHK+
Budget (2BHK total/mo): Under ₹30k Under ₹35k Under ₹40k Under ₹45k Under ₹50k
2
areas within 15 min
13
areas within 30 min
21
areas within 45 min
28
areas within 60 min
₹30,000
cheapest 4BHK+ nearby
# Area Zone 4BHK+ Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Tolichowki West ₹30,000 8 min · 3.0 km ₹4,400 ₹34,400 All modes →
🥈 Dilsukhnagar Metro East ₹59,000 39 min · 16.43 km ₹17,526 ₹76,526 All modes →
🥉 LB Nagar Metro East ₹58,000 48 min · 20.62 km ₹21,951 ₹79,951 All modes →
4 Attapur South ₹78,500 19 min · 8.39 km ₹9,036 ₹87,536 All modes →
5 Nallagandla West ₹77,000 28 min · 11.73 km ₹12,563 ₹89,563 All modes →

Commute times reflect actual Hyderabad peak-hour traffic — not free-flow speeds. Total/mo = rent + daily cab to office (22 working days). How we calculate this →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 4BHK+ rent Commute/mo

Rent data last updated: 16 May 2026