Where to Live Near Manikonda / Lanco Hills

Working at Manikonda / Lanco Hills and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Manikonda / Lanco Hills is one of Hyderabad's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Manikonda / Lanco Hills

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Attapur South ₹14,000 19 min ₹9,036 ₹23,036
🥈 Tolichowki West ₹20,000 8 min ₹4,400 ₹24,400
🥉 Manikonda West ₹21,000 0 min ₹4,400 ₹25,400
4 Rajendranagar South ₹13,000 29 min ₹14,305 ₹27,305
5 KPHB Colony Metro North-West ₹15,000 32 min ₹14,242 ₹29,242

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Manikonda / Lanco Hills

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Manikonda ₹13,000 0 min ₹17,400
2BHK Attapur ₹14,000 19 min ₹23,036
3BHK Attapur ₹23,000 19 min ₹32,036

How would you actually get to Manikonda / Lanco Hills from Attapur?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 19 min ₹9,036 Details →
🛺 Auto 19 min ₹6,645 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 19 min ₹1,107 Details →
🚇 Metro 13 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 26 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions