Best areas to live near Pocharam IT Park

Working at Pocharam IT Park? Here are 5 areas ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — rent plus your daily commute. All times are peak-hour, not Google Maps best-case.

BHK type: 1 BHK 2 BHK 3 BHK 4 BHK+
Budget (2BHK total/mo): Under ₹30k Under ₹35k Under ₹40k Under ₹45k Under ₹50k
1
areas within 15 min
4
areas within 30 min
8
areas within 45 min
16
areas within 60 min
₹30,000
cheapest 4BHK+ nearby
# Area Zone 4BHK+ Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Tolichowki Best value West ₹30,000 54 min · 23.91 km ₹25,425 ₹55,425 All modes →
🥈 LB Nagar Metro East ₹58,000 29 min · 12.51 km ₹13,387 ₹71,387 All modes →
🥉 Dilsukhnagar Metro East ₹59,000 31 min · 12.77 km ₹13,661 ₹72,661 All modes →
4 Attapur South ₹78,500 51 min · 24.58 km ₹26,132 ₹104,632 All modes →
5 Nallagandla West ₹77,000 80 min · 36.14 km ₹38,340 ₹115,340 All modes →

Commute times reflect actual Hyderabad peak-hour traffic — not free-flow speeds. Total/mo = rent + daily cab to office (22 working days). How we calculate this →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 4BHK+ rent Commute/mo

Rent data last updated: 16 May 2026