Where to Live Near Pocharam IT Park

Working at Pocharam IT Park and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Pocharam IT Park is one of Hyderabad's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Pocharam IT Park

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Uppal Metro East ₹14,000 13 min ₹5,720 ₹19,720
🥈 Nagole Metro South-East ₹13,000 18 min ₹9,310 ₹22,310
🥉 LB Nagar Metro East ₹13,000 29 min ₹13,387 ₹26,387
4 Alwal North ₹11,000 31 min ₹15,604 ₹26,604
5 Dilsukhnagar Metro East ₹14,000 31 min ₹13,661 ₹27,661

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Pocharam IT Park

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Uppal ₹10,000 13 min ₹15,720
2BHK Uppal ₹14,000 13 min ₹19,720
3BHK Uppal ₹25,000 13 min ₹30,720

How would you actually get to Pocharam IT Park from Uppal?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 13 min ₹5,720 Details →
🛺 Auto 13 min ₹4,158 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 13 min ₹693 ✓ Details →
🚇 Metro 9 min ₹935 Details →
🚌 Bus 18 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions