Best areas to live near Uppal IT Hub

Working at Uppal IT Hub? Here are 5 areas ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — rent plus your daily commute. All times are peak-hour, not Google Maps best-case.

BHK type: 1 BHK 2 BHK 3 BHK 4 BHK+
Budget (2BHK total/mo): Under ₹30k Under ₹35k Under ₹40k Under ₹45k Under ₹50k
2
areas within 15 min
5
areas within 30 min
13
areas within 45 min
20
areas within 60 min
₹30,000
cheapest 4BHK+ nearby
# Area Zone 4BHK+ Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Tolichowki Best value West ₹30,000 44 min · 18.45 km ₹19,659 ₹49,659 All modes →
🥈 LB Nagar Metro East ₹58,000 19 min · 7.31 km ₹7,895 ₹65,895 All modes →
🥉 Dilsukhnagar Metro East ₹59,000 21 min · 7.57 km ₹8,170 ₹67,170 All modes →
4 Attapur South ₹78,500 42 min · 19.12 km ₹20,367 ₹98,867 All modes →
5 Nallagandla West ₹77,000 70 min · 30.68 km ₹32,574 ₹109,574 All modes →

Commute times reflect actual Hyderabad peak-hour traffic — not free-flow speeds. Total/mo = rent + daily cab to office (22 working days). How we calculate this →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 4BHK+ rent Commute/mo

Rent data last updated: 16 May 2026