Where to Live Near Uppal IT Hub

Working at Uppal IT Hub and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Uppal IT Hub is one of Hyderabad's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Uppal IT Hub

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Nagole Metro South-East ₹13,000 9 min ₹4,400 ₹17,400
🥈 Uppal Metro East ₹14,000 5 min ₹4,400 ₹18,400
🥉 LB Nagar Metro East ₹13,000 19 min ₹7,895 ₹20,895
4 Dilsukhnagar Metro East ₹14,000 21 min ₹8,170 ₹22,170
5 Hayathnagar South-East ₹11,000 33 min ₹15,541 ₹26,541

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Uppal IT Hub

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Nagole ₹9,000 9 min ₹13,400
2BHK Nagole ₹13,000 9 min ₹17,400
3BHK Nagole ₹22,000 9 min ₹26,400

How would you actually get to Uppal IT Hub from Nagole?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 9 min ₹4,400 Details →
🛺 Auto 9 min ₹2,732 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 9 min ₹455 ✓ Details →
🚇 Metro 7 min ₹935 Details →
🚌 Bus 14 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions