4BHK+ flats near Pocharam IT Park

Looking for a 4BHK+ flat near Pocharam IT Park? Here are 5 areas ranked by what you'll actually pay — rent plus daily commute. Cheapest option starts at ₹30,000/month in Tolichowki.

2 of these areas have Hyderabad Metro access — useful if you want to skip peak-hour road traffic entirely.

Looking for a different size? 1BHK 2BHK 3BHK All types
1
areas within 15 min
4
areas within 30 min
8
areas within 45 min
16
areas within 60 min
₹30,000
cheapest 4BHK+ median
# Area Zone 4BHK+ Rent Rent range Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Tolichowki Best value West ₹30,000 ₹29,000–₹32,000 54 min · 23.91 km ₹25,425 ₹55,425 All modes →
🥈 LB Nagar Metro East ₹58,000 ₹59,000–₹58,000 29 min · 12.51 km ₹13,387 ₹71,387 All modes →
🥉 Dilsukhnagar Metro East ₹59,000 ₹47,000–₹83,000 31 min · 12.77 km ₹13,661 ₹72,661 All modes →
4 Attapur South ₹78,500 ₹58,500–₹97,000 51 min · 24.58 km ₹26,132 ₹104,632 All modes →
5 Nallagandla West ₹77,000 ₹73,500–₹88,000 80 min · 36.14 km ₹38,340 ₹115,340 All modes →

Total/mo = 4BHK+ median rent + daily cab commute (22 working days). Times are peak-hour — not free-flow. How we calculate this →

Rent data last updated: 16 May 2026

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest 4BHK+ flat near Pocharam IT Park, Bangalore?
Tolichowki is the most affordable option near Pocharam IT Park with a 4BHK+ median rent of ₹30,000/month and a peak-hour commute of 54 minutes. Total monthly cost (rent + cab commute): ₹55,425.
How many residential areas are within 30 minutes of Pocharam IT Park?
Based on peak-hour traffic data (7–10 AM / 5–8 PM), 4 residential areas are within 30 minutes of Pocharam IT Park by cab. These estimates account for Bangalore's heavy peak-hour congestion — free-flow times would be significantly shorter.
Which areas near Pocharam IT Park have Namma Metro connectivity?
The following areas near Pocharam IT Park are metro-accessible: LB Nagar, Dilsukhnagar. Choosing a metro-connected area lets you use a ₹935/month metro pass instead of daily cab fares, which can save ₹5,000–₹15,000/month.
What is the total monthly budget needed for a 4BHK+ near Pocharam IT Park?
Total monthly cost (rent + cab commute) near Pocharam IT Park ranges from ₹55,425 in Tolichowki to ₹115,340 in Nallagandla. The median across all areas is approximately ₹83,889/month.