2BHK flats near HITEC City

Looking for a 2BHK flat near HITEC City? Here are 28 areas ranked by what you'll actually pay — rent plus daily commute. Cheapest option starts at ₹15,000/month in KPHB Colony.

12 of these areas have Hyderabad Metro access — useful if you want to skip peak-hour road traffic entirely.

Looking for a different size? 1BHK 3BHK 4BHK+ All types
5
areas within 15 min
17
areas within 30 min
21
areas within 45 min
27
areas within 60 min
₹15,000
cheapest 2BHK median
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Rent range Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 KPHB Colony Metro Best value North-West ₹15,000 ₹11,000–₹23,000 12 min · 5.26 km ₹5,731 ₹20,731 All modes →
🥈 Miyapur Metro North-West ₹14,000 ₹10,000–₹22,000 18 min · 7.01 km ₹7,579 ₹21,579 All modes →
🥉 Kukatpally Metro Best value North-West ₹16,000 ₹11,000–₹24,000 15 min · 6.42 km ₹6,956 ₹22,956 All modes →
4 Nizampet North-West ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 23 min · 9.39 km ₹10,092 ₹23,092 All modes →
5 Bachupally North-West ₹12,000 ₹8,000–₹18,000 28 min · 12.45 km ₹13,323 ₹25,323 All modes →
6 Hafeezpet West ₹20,000 ₹14,000–₹30,000 19 min · 5.56 km ₹6,047 ₹26,047 All modes →
7 Tolichowki West ₹20,000 ₹14,000–₹30,000 22 min · 8.79 km ₹9,458 ₹29,458 All modes →
8 Attapur South ₹14,000 ₹10,000–₹22,000 32 min · 14.71 km ₹15,710 ₹29,710 All modes →
9 Manikonda West ₹21,000 ₹14,000–₹32,000 25 min · 8.63 km ₹9,289 ₹30,289 All modes →
10 Kondapur Best value West ₹27,000 ₹18,000–₹40,000 10 min · 2.83 km ₹4,400 ₹31,400 All modes →
11 Ameerpet Metro Central ₹22,000 ₹15,000–₹34,000 27 min · 10.11 km ₹10,852 ₹32,852 All modes →
12 Kompally North ₹12,000 ₹8,000–₹18,000 44 min · 20.93 km ₹22,278 ₹34,278 All modes →
13 Narsingi West ₹18,000 ₹12,000–₹28,000 48 min · 15.42 km ₹16,460 ₹34,460 All modes →
14 Alwal North ₹11,000 ₹7,000–₹16,000 47 min · 22.76 km ₹24,211 ₹35,211 All modes →
15 Secunderabad Metro North ₹18,000 ₹12,000–₹28,000 34 min · 16.2 km ₹17,283 ₹35,283 All modes →
16 Madhapur Metro West ₹32,000 ₹22,000–₹48,000 7 min · 2.26 km ₹4,400 ₹36,400 All modes →
17 Gachibowli West ₹30,000 ₹20,000–₹45,000 17 min · 5.91 km ₹6,417 ₹36,417 All modes →
18 Dilsukhnagar Metro East ₹14,000 ₹10,000–₹22,000 50 min · 21.3 km ₹22,669 ₹36,669 All modes →
19 Begumpet Metro Central ₹26,000 ₹18,000–₹40,000 30 min · 12.06 km ₹12,911 ₹38,911 All modes →
20 Kokapet West ₹25,000 ₹17,000–₹36,000 29 min · 13.47 km ₹14,400 ₹39,400 All modes →
21 LB Nagar Metro East ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 59 min · 25.49 km ₹27,093 ₹40,093 All modes →
22 Uppal Metro East ₹14,000 ₹10,000–₹22,000 58 min · 24.97 km ₹26,544 ₹40,544 All modes →
23 Nallagandla West ₹29,000 ₹20,000–₹42,000 25 min · 10.84 km ₹11,623 ₹40,623 All modes →