2BHK flats near Pocharam IT Park

Looking for a 2BHK flat near Pocharam IT Park? Here are 28 areas ranked by what you'll actually pay — rent plus daily commute. Cheapest option starts at ₹14,000/month in Uppal.

12 of these areas have Hyderabad Metro access — useful if you want to skip peak-hour road traffic entirely.

Looking for a different size? 1BHK 3BHK 4BHK+ All types
1
areas within 15 min
4
areas within 30 min
8
areas within 45 min
16
areas within 60 min
₹14,000
cheapest 2BHK median
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Rent range Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Uppal Metro East ₹14,000 ₹10,000–₹22,000 13 min · 5.25 km ₹5,720 ₹19,720 All modes →
🥈 Nagole Metro Best value South-East ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 18 min · 8.65 km ₹9,310 ₹22,310 All modes →
🥉 LB Nagar Metro East ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 29 min · 12.51 km ₹13,387 ₹26,387 All modes →
4 Alwal Best value North ₹11,000 ₹7,000–₹16,000 31 min · 14.61 km ₹15,604 ₹26,604 All modes →
5 Dilsukhnagar Metro East ₹14,000 ₹10,000–₹22,000 31 min · 12.77 km ₹13,661 ₹27,661 All modes →
6 Secunderabad Metro North ₹18,000 ₹12,000–₹28,000 24 min · 11.7 km ₹12,531 ₹30,531 All modes →
7 Hayathnagar Best value South-East ₹11,000 ₹7,000–₹16,000 42 min · 19.75 km ₹21,032 ₹32,032 All modes →
8 Kompally North ₹12,000 ₹8,000–₹18,000 50 min · 24.87 km ₹26,439 ₹38,439 All modes →
9 Attapur South ₹14,000 ₹10,000–₹22,000 51 min · 24.58 km ₹26,132 ₹40,132 All modes →
10 Rajendranagar South ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 52 min · 26.21 km ₹27,854 ₹40,854 All modes →
11 Ameerpet Metro Central ₹22,000 ₹15,000–₹34,000 47 min · 18.22 km ₹19,416 ₹41,416 All modes →
12 Kukatpally Metro North-West ₹16,000 ₹11,000–₹24,000 53 min · 25.08 km ₹26,660 ₹42,660 All modes →
13 Nizampet North-West ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 61 min · 28.04 km ₹29,786 ₹42,786 All modes →
14 Begumpet Metro Central ₹26,000 ₹18,000–₹40,000 39 min · 15.88 km ₹16,945 ₹42,945 All modes →
15 Tolichowki West ₹20,000 ₹14,000–₹30,000 54 min · 23.91 km ₹25,425 ₹45,425 All modes →
16 KPHB Colony Metro North-West ₹15,000 ₹11,000–₹23,000 62 min · 28.87 km ₹30,663 ₹45,663 All modes →
17 Miyapur Metro North-West ₹14,000 ₹10,000–₹22,000 69 min · 31.34 km ₹33,271 ₹47,271 All modes →
18 Bachupally North-West ₹12,000 ₹8,000–₹18,000 66 min · 33.36 km ₹35,404 ₹47,404 All modes →
19 Manikonda West ₹21,000 ₹14,000–₹32,000 63 min · 27.03 km ₹28,720 ₹49,720 All modes →