Miyapur is a North-West Hyderabad neighbourhood offering metro connectivity and access to Hyderabad's major IT corridors. The data below covers current rent prices, peak-hour commute times, and everyday living costs.
What does rent cost in Miyapur?
BHK Type
Min Rent
Max Rent
Median Rent
1BHK
₹6,000
₹15,000
₹10,000
2BHK
₹10,000
₹22,000
₹14,000
3BHK
₹18,000
₹36,000
₹25,000
Data last updated: 16 May 2026
Rent range by flat sizeMedianMin
How long is the commute from Miyapur?
All times reflect Hyderabad peak-hour traffic (7–10 AM / 5–8 PM) using zone-specific congestion multipliers — not free-flow or Google Maps best-case estimates.
What is the average 2BHK rent in Miyapur, Hyderabad?
As of May 2026, the median 2BHK rent in Miyapur is ₹14,000/month, ranging from ₹10,000 to ₹22,000 depending on the specific block, building age, and amenities.
How long is the peak-hour commute from Miyapur to Mindspace Business Park?
The peak-hour drive from Miyapur to Mindspace Business Park takes approximately 17 minutes (7–10 AM / 5–8 PM traffic). This accounts for Hyderabad's peak congestion — free-flow times would be 2–3× shorter but are unrealistic for daily commuters.
What is the total monthly cost for an IT professional living in Miyapur?
An IT professional renting a 2BHK in Miyapur and commuting by cab to Mindspace Business Park can expect approximately ₹21,315/month total — ₹14,000 rent plus ₹7,315 for daily cab commute (2 trips × 22 working days).
Is Miyapur Hyderabad metro accessible?
Miyapur is well-connected to the Hyderabad Metro network, making it convenient for metro commuters. A monthly metro pass (₹900) is often significantly cheaper than daily cab fares.
Which zone in Hyderabad is Miyapur located in?
Miyapur is located in North-West Hyderabad. It is part of the North-West residential belt and is a popular choice for working professionals in Hyderabad.