1BHK flats near Mindspace Business Park

Looking for a 1BHK flat near Mindspace Business Park? Here are 28 areas ranked by what you'll actually pay — rent plus daily commute. Cheapest option starts at ₹10,000/month in KPHB Colony.

12 of these areas have Hyderabad Metro access — useful if you want to skip peak-hour road traffic entirely.

Looking for a different size? 2BHK 3BHK 4BHK+ All types
5
areas within 15 min
17
areas within 30 min
21
areas within 45 min
27
areas within 60 min
₹10,000
cheapest 1BHK median
# Area Zone 1BHK Rent Rent range Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 KPHB Colony Metro Best value North-West ₹10,000 ₹7,000–₹15,000 10 min · 4.64 km ₹5,076 ₹15,076 All modes →
🥈 Kukatpally Metro Best value North-West ₹11,000 ₹7,000–₹16,000 12 min · 5.8 km ₹6,301 ₹17,301 All modes →
🥉 Miyapur Metro Best value North-West ₹10,000 ₹6,000–₹15,000 17 min · 6.76 km ₹7,315 ₹17,315 All modes →
4 Nizampet North-West ₹9,000 ₹6,000–₹14,000 21 min · 8.76 km ₹9,427 ₹18,427 All modes →
5 Hafeezpet West ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 18 min · 5.31 km ₹5,783 ₹18,783 All modes →
6 Kondapur West ₹16,000 ₹11,000–₹24,000 9 min · 2.57 km ₹4,400 ₹20,400 All modes →
7 Bachupally North-West ₹8,000 ₹5,000–₹13,000 26 min · 11.82 km ₹12,658 ₹20,658 All modes →
8 Manikonda West ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 25 min · 8.57 km ₹9,226 ₹22,226 All modes →
9 Tolichowki West ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 22 min · 8.73 km ₹9,395 ₹22,395 All modes →
10 Gachibowli West ₹17,000 ₹12,000–₹26,000 16 min · 5.85 km ₹6,354 ₹23,354 All modes →
11 Madhapur Metro West ₹19,000 ₹14,000–₹28,000 4 min · 1.63 km ₹4,400 ₹23,400 All modes →
12 Ameerpet Metro Central ₹13,000 ₹9,000–₹20,000 25 min · 9.9 km ₹10,630 ₹23,630 All modes →
13 Attapur South ₹9,000 ₹6,000–₹14,000 32 min · 14.66 km ₹15,657 ₹24,657 All modes →
14 Secunderabad Metro North ₹11,000 ₹7,000–₹17,000 33 min · 16.23 km ₹17,315 ₹28,315 All modes →
15 Narsingi West ₹12,000 ₹8,000–₹18,000 48 min · 15.37 km ₹16,407 ₹28,407 All modes →
16 Nallagandla West ₹17,000 ₹12,000–₹24,000 25 min · 10.78 km ₹11,560 ₹28,560 All modes →
17 Begumpet Metro Central ₹16,000 ₹11,000–₹24,000 29 min · 12.1 km ₹12,954 ₹28,954 All modes →
18 Kokapet West ₹15,000 ₹11,000–₹22,000 28 min · 13.41 km ₹14,337 ₹29,337 All modes →
19 Jubilee Hills Metro Central ₹24,000 ₹16,000–₹35,000 12 min · 5.14 km ₹5,604 ₹29,604 All modes →
20 Kompally North ₹8,000 ₹5,000–₹12,000 41 min · 20.31 km ₹21,623 ₹29,623 All modes →
21 Alwal North ₹7,000 ₹5,000–₹11,000 45 min · 22.14 km ₹23,556 ₹30,556 All modes →
22 Dilsukhnagar Metro East ₹9,000 ₹6,000–₹14,000 49 min · 21.33 km ₹22,700 ₹31,700 All modes →
23 LB Nagar Metro East ₹8,000 ₹5,000–₹13,000 58 min · 25.53 km ₹27,136 ₹35,136 All modes →
24 Uppal Metro East ₹10,000 ₹6,000–₹15,000 57 min · 25.01 km ₹26,587 ₹36,587 All modes →
25 Banjara Hills Central ₹26,000 ₹18,000–₹38,000 24 min · 9.97 km ₹10,704 ₹36,704 All modes →