Near Brookfield / EPIP Zone under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 8 areas near Brookfield / EPIP Zone fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 26 min · 7.74 km ₹8,349 ₹40,849 All modes →
🥈 Nagawara North ₹25,500 46 min · 18.42 km ₹19,628 ₹45,128 All modes →
🥉 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 31 min · 13.81 km ₹14,759 ₹45,759 All modes →
4 Whitefield Metro East ₹43,000 14 min · 4.56 km ₹4,991 ₹47,991 All modes →
5 Banaswadi Metro North ₹36,500 26 min · 11.43 km ₹12,246 ₹48,746 All modes →
6 Hoodi Metro East ₹44,500 4 min · 1.17 km ₹4,400 ₹48,900 All modes →
7 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 52 min · 23.06 km ₹24,527 ₹49,027 All modes →
8 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 55 min · 19.63 km ₹20,905 ₹49,405 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →