Near Yeshwanthpur under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 12 areas near Yeshwanthpur fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Nagawara North ₹25,500 31 min · 12.23 km ₹13,091 ₹38,591 All modes →
🥈 Malleshwaram Metro North-West ₹36,000 7 min · 3.03 km ₹4,400 ₹40,400 All modes →
🥉 Sadashivanagar Central ₹35,500 13 min · 4.78 km ₹5,224 ₹40,724 All modes →
4 Kengeri Metro South-West ₹25,000 31 min · 16.46 km ₹17,558 ₹42,558 All modes →
5 Rajajinagar Metro West ₹39,000 8 min · 3.45 km ₹4,400 ₹43,400 All modes →
6 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 31 min · 11.94 km ₹12,785 ₹43,785 All modes →
7 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹36,500 26 min · 8.58 km ₹9,236 ₹45,736 All modes →
8 Sahakara Nagar North ₹35,500 26 min · 9.76 km ₹10,483 ₹45,983 All modes →
9 Banashankari Metro South-West ₹32,000 30 min · 13.1 km ₹14,010 ₹46,010 All modes →
10 Vijayanagar Metro West ₹38,500 16 min · 7.54 km ₹8,138 ₹46,638 All modes →
11 Yelahanka North ₹32,000 35 min · 16.13 km ₹17,209 ₹49,209 All modes →
12 Uttarahalli South-West ₹32,500 35 min · 16.37 km ₹17,463 ₹49,963 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →