Near Cessna Business Park under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 7 areas near Cessna Business Park fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 41 min · 11.26 km ₹12,067 ₹44,567 All modes →
🥈 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 43 min · 18.9 km ₹20,134 ₹44,634 All modes →
🥉 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 46 min · 15.48 km ₹16,523 ₹45,023 All modes →
4 Nagawara North ₹25,500 54 min · 18.97 km ₹20,208 ₹45,708 All modes →
5 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 38 min · 14.96 km ₹15,974 ₹46,974 All modes →
6 Banaswadi Metro North ₹36,500 34 min · 11.98 km ₹12,827 ₹49,327 All modes →
7 CV Raman Nagar Metro East ₹38,500 34 min · 10.17 km ₹10,916 ₹49,416 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →