Near Embassy Tech Village under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 8 areas near Embassy Tech Village fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 30 min · 14.62 km ₹15,615 ₹40,115 All modes →
🥈 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 38 min · 12.7 km ₹13,587 ₹42,087 All modes →
🥉 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 44 min · 12.51 km ₹13,387 ₹45,887 All modes →
4 Nagawara North ₹25,500 56 min · 20.22 km ₹21,528 ₹47,028 All modes →
5 BTM Layout South ₹35,500 31 min · 11.55 km ₹12,373 ₹47,873 All modes →
6 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 40 min · 16.21 km ₹17,294 ₹48,294 All modes →
7 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 36 min · 14.07 km ₹15,034 ₹49,034 All modes →
8 Begur South ₹33,500 37 min · 14.93 km ₹15,942 ₹49,442 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →