Near Salarpuria Tech Park under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 8 areas near Salarpuria Tech Park fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 40 min · 17.93 km ₹19,110 ₹43,610 All modes →
🥈 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 37 min · 10.5 km ₹11,264 ₹43,764 All modes →
🥉 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 43 min · 14.51 km ₹15,499 ₹43,999 All modes →
4 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 30 min · 12.49 km ₹13,365 ₹44,365 All modes →
5 Nagawara North ₹25,500 48 min · 19.11 km ₹20,356 ₹45,856 All modes →
6 CV Raman Nagar Metro East ₹38,500 25 min · 7.71 km ₹8,318 ₹46,818 All modes →
7 Banaswadi Metro North ₹36,500 30 min · 12.35 km ₹13,218 ₹49,718 All modes →
8 BTM Layout South ₹35,500 36 min · 13.35 km ₹14,274 ₹49,774 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →