Near Manyata Tech Park under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 11 areas near Manyata Tech Park fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Nagawara North ₹25,500 10 min · 2.85 km ₹4,400 ₹29,900 All modes →
🥈 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 15 min · 5.36 km ₹5,836 ₹36,836 All modes →
🥉 Hennur North ₹33,000 18 min · 6.38 km ₹6,913 ₹39,913 All modes →
4 Yelahanka North ₹32,000 24 min · 8.97 km ₹9,648 ₹41,648 All modes →
5 Sahakara Nagar North ₹35,500 16 min · 5.69 km ₹6,185 ₹41,685 All modes →
6 Banaswadi Metro North ₹36,500 20 min · 7.41 km ₹8,001 ₹44,501 All modes →
7 Sadashivanagar Central ₹35,500 27 min · 9.36 km ₹10,060 ₹45,560 All modes →
8 Shivajinagar Metro Central ₹36,500 28 min · 9.63 km ₹10,345 ₹46,845 All modes →
9 Malleshwaram Metro North-West ₹36,000 26 min · 10.75 km ₹11,528 ₹47,528 All modes →
10 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 43 min · 14.3 km ₹15,277 ₹47,777 All modes →
11 Jakkur North ₹39,500 21 min · 8.9 km ₹9,574 ₹49,074 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →