Near Outer Ring Road (Marathahalli–Sarjapur) under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 9 areas near Outer Ring Road (Marathahalli–Sarjapur) fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 33 min · 11.16 km ₹11,961 ₹40,461 All modes →
🥈 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 32 min · 15.65 km ₹16,702 ₹41,202 All modes →
🥉 BTM Layout South ₹35,500 25 min · 10.01 km ₹10,747 ₹46,247 All modes →
4 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 45 min · 13.09 km ₹13,999 ₹46,499 All modes →
5 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 37 min · 15.11 km ₹16,132 ₹47,132 All modes →
6 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 30 min · 12.53 km ₹13,408 ₹47,408 All modes →
7 Begur South ₹33,500 34 min · 14.08 km ₹15,044 ₹48,544 All modes →
8 Nagawara North ₹25,500 55 min · 21.72 km ₹23,112 ₹48,612 All modes →
9 CV Raman Nagar Metro East ₹38,500 33 min · 10.32 km ₹11,074 ₹49,574 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →