Near Sarjapur Road under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 5 areas near Sarjapur Road fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 24 min · 9.14 km ₹9,828 ₹34,328 All modes →
🥈 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 22 min · 7.01 km ₹7,579 ₹36,079 All modes →
🥉 Begur South ₹33,500 20 min · 7.16 km ₹7,737 ₹41,237 All modes →
4 BTM Layout South ₹35,500 29 min · 11.11 km ₹11,908 ₹47,408 All modes →
5 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 35 min · 13.62 km ₹14,559 ₹48,559 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →