Near Whitefield / ITPL under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 7 areas near Whitefield / ITPL fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 24 min · 7.49 km ₹8,085 ₹40,585 All modes →
🥈 Nagawara North ₹25,500 46 min · 18.79 km ₹20,018 ₹45,518 All modes →
🥉 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 31 min · 14.18 km ₹15,150 ₹46,150 All modes →
4 Whitefield Metro East ₹43,000 11 min · 3.73 km ₹4,400 ₹47,400 All modes →
5 Hoodi Metro East ₹44,500 12 min · 3.06 km ₹4,400 ₹48,900 All modes →
6 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 52 min · 23.1 km ₹24,570 ₹49,070 All modes →
7 Banaswadi Metro North ₹36,500 27 min · 11.8 km ₹12,637 ₹49,137 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →