Near RMZ Ecospace under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 8 areas near RMZ Ecospace fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 28 min · 13.78 km ₹14,728 ₹39,228 All modes →
🥈 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 36 min · 12.23 km ₹13,091 ₹41,591 All modes →
🥉 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 46 min · 13.29 km ₹14,210 ₹46,710 All modes →
4 BTM Layout South ₹35,500 29 min · 11.08 km ₹11,876 ₹47,376 All modes →
5 Nagawara North ₹25,500 58 min · 21.0 km ₹22,352 ₹47,852 All modes →
6 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 34 min · 13.6 km ₹14,538 ₹48,538 All modes →
7 Begur South ₹33,500 35 min · 14.09 km ₹15,055 ₹48,555 All modes →
8 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 42 min · 16.99 km ₹18,117 ₹49,117 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →