Near Prestige Tech Park under ₹50,000/mo

Good news — 10 areas near Prestige Tech Park fit a ₹50,000/month budget for 2BHK rent + daily commute combined. Here's what you can realistically expect.

Adjust your budget: Under ₹30k/mo Under ₹35k/mo Under ₹40k/mo Under ₹45k/mo Under ₹50,000/mo
# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Transport/mo Total/mo
🥇 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 33 min · 10.74 km ₹11,517 ₹40,017 All modes →
🥈 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 30 min · 14.54 km ₹15,530 ₹40,030 All modes →
🥉 BTM Layout South ₹35,500 26 min · 9.59 km ₹10,303 ₹45,803 All modes →
4 Jayanagar Metro South ₹34,000 30 min · 12.11 km ₹12,964 ₹46,964 All modes →
5 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 48 min · 13.64 km ₹14,580 ₹47,080 All modes →
6 Begur South ₹33,500 34 min · 13.66 km ₹14,601 ₹48,101 All modes →
7 Nagawara North ₹25,500 59 min · 21.34 km ₹22,711 ₹48,211 All modes →
8 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 41 min · 16.36 km ₹17,452 ₹48,452 All modes →
9 Kanakapura Road South-West ₹30,500 36 min · 18.04 km ₹19,226 ₹49,726 All modes →
10 JP Nagar Metro South ₹36,000 32 min · 13.04 km ₹13,946 ₹49,946 All modes →

Total/mo = 2BHK median rent + cab transport (₹100 flat ≤4 km, then ₹24/km × 2 trips × 22 days). Commute times are peak-hour estimates. How we calculate this →