Where to Live Near Mindspace Business Park

Working at Mindspace Business Park and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Mindspace Business Park is one of Hyderabad's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Mindspace Business Park

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 KPHB Colony Metro North-West ₹15,000 10 min ₹5,076 ₹20,076
🥈 Miyapur Metro North-West ₹14,000 17 min ₹7,315 ₹21,315
🥉 Kukatpally Metro North-West ₹16,000 12 min ₹6,301 ₹22,301
4 Nizampet North-West ₹13,000 21 min ₹9,427 ₹22,427
5 Bachupally North-West ₹12,000 26 min ₹12,658 ₹24,658

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Mindspace Business Park

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK KPHB Colony ₹10,000 10 min ₹15,076
2BHK KPHB Colony ₹15,000 10 min ₹20,076
3BHK KPHB Colony ₹26,000 10 min ₹31,076

How would you actually get to Mindspace Business Park from KPHB Colony?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 10 min ₹5,076 Details →
🛺 Auto 10 min ₹3,675 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 10 min ₹612 ✓ Details →
🚇 Metro 13 min ₹935 Details →
🚌 Bus 25 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions