Where to Live Near Gachibowli Hub

Working at Gachibowli Hub and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Gachibowli Hub is one of Hyderabad's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Gachibowli Hub

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Miyapur Metro North-West ₹14,000 22 min ₹8,972 ₹22,972
🥈 KPHB Colony Metro North-West ₹15,000 24 min ₹11,275 ₹26,275
🥉 Hafeezpet West ₹20,000 19 min ₹6,649 ₹26,649
4 Kukatpally Metro North-West ₹16,000 27 min ₹12,500 ₹28,500
5 Nizampet North-West ₹13,000 35 min ₹15,604 ₹28,604

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Gachibowli Hub

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Miyapur ₹10,000 22 min ₹18,972
2BHK Miyapur ₹14,000 22 min ₹22,972
3BHK Miyapur ₹25,000 22 min ₹33,972

How would you actually get to Gachibowli Hub from Miyapur?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 22 min ₹8,972 Details →
🛺 Auto 22 min ₹6,597 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 22 min ₹1,100 Details →
🚇 Metro 17 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 33 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions