Where to Live Near Brookfield / EPIP Zone

Working at Brookfield / EPIP Zone and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Brookfield / EPIP Zone is one of Bangalore's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Brookfield / EPIP Zone

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 26 min ₹8,349 ₹40,849
🥈 Nagawara North ₹25,500 46 min ₹19,628 ₹45,128
🥉 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 31 min ₹14,759 ₹45,759
4 Whitefield Metro East ₹43,000 14 min ₹4,991 ₹47,991
5 Banaswadi Metro North ₹36,500 26 min ₹12,246 ₹48,746

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Brookfield / EPIP Zone

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Hoodi ₹14,000 4 min ₹18,400
2BHK KR Puram ₹32,500 26 min ₹40,849
3BHK Nagawara ₹36,000 46 min ₹55,628

How would you actually get to Brookfield / EPIP Zone from KR Puram?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 26 min ₹8,349 Details →
🛺 Auto 26 min ₹6,130 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 26 min ₹1,022 Details →
🚇 Metro 10 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 20 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions