Where to Live Near Salarpuria Tech Park

Working at Salarpuria Tech Park and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Salarpuria Tech Park is one of Bangalore's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Salarpuria Tech Park

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 40 min ₹19,110 ₹43,610
🥈 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 37 min ₹11,264 ₹43,764
🥉 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 43 min ₹15,499 ₹43,999
4 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 30 min ₹13,365 ₹44,365
5 Nagawara North ₹25,500 48 min ₹20,356 ₹45,856

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Salarpuria Tech Park

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Marathahalli ₹15,000 8 min ₹19,400
2BHK Electronic City ₹24,500 40 min ₹43,610
3BHK Electronic City ₹34,500 40 min ₹53,610

How would you actually get to Salarpuria Tech Park from Electronic City?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 40 min ₹19,110 Details →
🛺 Auto 40 min ₹14,201 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 40 min ₹2,367 Details →
🚇 Metro 39 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 75 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions