Where to Live Near Cessna Business Park

Working at Cessna Business Park and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Cessna Business Park is one of Bangalore's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Cessna Business Park

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 41 min ₹12,067 ₹44,567
🥈 Electronic City Metro South ₹24,500 43 min ₹20,134 ₹44,634
🥉 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 46 min ₹16,523 ₹45,023
4 Nagawara North ₹25,500 54 min ₹20,208 ₹45,708
5 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 38 min ₹15,974 ₹46,974

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Cessna Business Park

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Marathahalli ₹15,000 14 min ₹19,400
2BHK KR Puram ₹32,500 41 min ₹44,567
3BHK Electronic City ₹34,500 43 min ₹54,634

How would you actually get to Cessna Business Park from KR Puram?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 41 min ₹12,067 Details →
🛺 Auto 41 min ₹8,918 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 41 min ₹1,486 Details →
🚇 Metro 18 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 34 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions