Where to Live Near Hebbal Business Park

Working at Hebbal Business Park and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Hebbal Business Park is one of Bangalore's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Hebbal Business Park

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Nagawara North ₹25,500 14 min ₹5,002 ₹30,502
🥈 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 18 min ₹7,674 ₹38,674
🥉 Sadashivanagar Central ₹35,500 17 min ₹5,583 ₹41,083
4 Sahakara Nagar North ₹35,500 20 min ₹6,913 ₹42,413
5 Malleshwaram Metro North-West ₹36,000 17 min ₹7,040 ₹43,040

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Hebbal Business Park

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Nagawara ₹14,500 14 min ₹19,502
2BHK Nagawara ₹25,500 14 min ₹30,502
3BHK Nagawara ₹36,000 14 min ₹41,002

How would you actually get to Hebbal Business Park from Nagawara?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 14 min ₹5,002 Details →
🛺 Auto 14 min ₹3,619 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 14 min ₹603 ✓ Details →
🚇 Metro 8 min ₹935 Details →
🚌 Bus 15 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions