Where to Live Near Devanahalli / Aerospace SEZ

Working at Devanahalli / Aerospace SEZ and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Devanahalli / Aerospace SEZ is one of Bangalore's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Devanahalli / Aerospace SEZ

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Yelahanka North ₹32,000 40 min ₹21,444 ₹53,444
🥈 Nagawara North ₹25,500 58 min ₹31,898 ₹57,398
🥉 Hennur North ₹33,000 51 min ₹26,513 ₹59,513
4 Sahakara Nagar North ₹35,500 48 min ₹27,083 ₹62,583
5 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 60 min ₹31,877 ₹62,877

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Devanahalli / Aerospace SEZ

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Jakkur ₹11,000 47 min ₹35,781
2BHK Yelahanka ₹32,000 40 min ₹53,444
3BHK Nagawara ₹36,000 58 min ₹67,898

How would you actually get to Devanahalli / Aerospace SEZ from Yelahanka?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 40 min ₹21,444 Details →
🛺 Auto 40 min ₹15,951 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 40 min ₹2,658 Details →
🚇 Metro 47 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 91 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions