Where to Live Near Embassy Golf Links

Working at Embassy Golf Links and figuring out where to live? This guide covers the best areas by total monthly cost — what you actually spend on rent and getting to work each day.

Embassy Golf Links is one of Bangalore's major office hubs. The areas below are ranked by what you'll actually spend each month — 2BHK rent plus daily commute combined.

Best areas to live near Embassy Golf Links

Ranked by what you'll actually spend — 2BHK rent + daily cab commute combined.

# Area Zone 2BHK Rent Commute (peak) Cab/mo Total/mo
🥇 Kalyan Nagar North ₹31,000 24 min ₹9,532 ₹40,532
🥈 Nagawara North ₹25,500 42 min ₹16,523 ₹42,023
🥉 Bommanahalli South ₹28,500 38 min ₹15,646 ₹44,146
4 KR Puram Metro East ₹32,500 32 min ₹12,383 ₹44,883
5 CV Raman Nagar Metro East ₹38,500 20 min ₹6,565 ₹45,065

Transport cost = cab fare × 2 trips × 22 working days. See full ranked list →

Monthly cost breakdown — top areas 2BHK rent Commute/mo

Cheapest area per flat size near Embassy Golf Links

The lowest total monthly cost (rent + commute) available per BHK type.

BHK Type Best Area Rent (median) Peak commute Total/mo
1BHK Marathahalli ₹15,000 22 min ₹21,818
2BHK Kalyan Nagar ₹31,000 24 min ₹40,532
3BHK Nagawara ₹36,000 42 min ₹52,523

How would you actually get to Embassy Golf Links from Kalyan Nagar?

All commute modes compared — peak-hour times and monthly cost for each.

ModePeak timeMonthly cost
🚗 Cab 24 min ₹9,532 Details →
🛺 Auto 24 min ₹7,017 Details →
🏍 Own vehicle 24 min ₹1,170 Details →
🚇 Metro 18 min ₹935 ✓ Details →
🚌 Bus 34 min ₹1,200 Details →

Frequently Asked Questions